M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Mileyka McElla
TAH FLORIDA LLC
(786) 370-8668
Estimated Value: $385,679 - $437,000
Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage and approximately 2,184 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Possible Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #3395198 Listed on: 02/19/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Borrower 2021-2 Llc Successor By Merger H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hp Florida I Llc | $363,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Schenkel Rachel L | $214,000 | Attorney | |
| Caccamise John | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As | $145,100 | None Available | |
| Easey Elizabeth | $267,500 | Closing Solutions Title Llc | |
| Shankweller Mathew C | $55,000 | First Florida Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schenkel Rachel L | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easey Elizabeth | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shankweller Mathew C | $207,872 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Rented | $2,399 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,399 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,439 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,469 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Rent | $2,549 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | For Rent | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Rented | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $363,500 | +3.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +63.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Sold | $214,000 | +27.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Off Market | $168,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | +33.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $168,000 | -21.9% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2017 02/18/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $368,008 | $95,826 | $272,182 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $368,016 | $95,826 | $272,190 |
| 2023 | $8,443 | $372,990 | $92,403 | $280,587 |
| 2022 | $8,708 | $373,378 | $75,292 | $298,086 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $191,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $189,033 | $56,469 | $132,564 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $185,040 | $56,469 | $128,571 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $172,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $161,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $165,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $156,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,061 | $151,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,414 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Mileyka McElla
TAH FLORIDA LLC
(786) 370-8668
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Thiago Dias
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Rutemiller
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
(813) 875-3700
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Rock Scaglione
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
(813) 875-3700
2 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alex Lucchesi
HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
(941) 623-5958
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michele Archbell
RE/MAX
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8478221
APN: U-05-31-20-61L-000010-00033.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.