Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12617 Mcferon Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $984,257, approximately $645 per square foot. 12617 Mcferon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2025
Sold by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Bought by
Pearl E Gebhart And Elda Gebhart Revocable Tr and Chestnut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,898
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$929,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Gebhart Pearl E and Revocab Elda
Bought by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,898
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$929,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Bought by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Bought by
Chestnut Sistiana Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Gebhart Pearl E and Gebhart Elda
Bought by
Gebhart Pearl E and Gebhart Elda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl E Gebhart And Elda Gebhart Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chestnut Sistiana Lidia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Chestnut Sistiana Lidia | -- | None Available | |
| Chestnut Sistiana Lidia | -- | First American Title | |
| Gebhart Pearl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chestnut Sistiana Lidia | $55,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chestnut Sistiana Lidia | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $89,282 | $26,996 | $62,286 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $87,532 | $26,467 | $61,065 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $85,817 | $25,949 | $59,868 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $84,136 | $25,441 | $58,695 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $82,488 | $24,943 | $57,545 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $81,643 | $24,688 | $56,955 |
| 2019 | $995 | $80,043 | $24,204 | $55,839 |
| 2018 | $969 | $78,475 | $23,730 | $54,745 |
| 2017 | $945 | $76,937 | $23,265 | $53,672 |
| 2016 | $926 | $75,429 | $22,809 | $52,620 |
| 2015 | $913 | $74,297 | $22,467 | $51,830 |
| 2014 | $895 | $72,842 | $22,027 | $50,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map