12617 Stephenson Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $780,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12617 Stephenson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $458,576, approximately $136 per square foot. 12617 Stephenson Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Phyllis I Below Ret
Bought by
Phyllis I Below Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Phyllis I Below Revocable Trust
Bought by
Below Phyllis I and The Phyllis I. Below Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Lutton Betty and Below Phyllis
Bought by
Eldred Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Lutton Betty and Below Phyllis
Bought by
Below Phyllis I and The Phyllis I Below Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis I Below Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Below Phyllis I | -- | None Available | |
| Sanch Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Eldred Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Below Phyllis I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |