1262 Bermuda St Clearwater, FL 33755
Estimated Value: $310,813 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Bermuda St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $344,203, approximately $296 per square foot. 1262 Bermuda St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Trkulja Ljiljana
Bought by
Toelle Betsy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Outstanding Balance
$90,764
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Niznik Vanessa and Cox Timothy Glen
Bought by
Trkulja Ljiljana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt John
Bought by
Niznik Vanessa and Cox Timothy Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Clark Edward J and Clark Gladys F
Bought by
Sanders Jay D and Sanders Deborah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toelle Betsy J | $146,000 | Dba Freedom Title Agency | |
| Trkulja Ljiljana | $99,500 | Dba Freedom Title Agency | |