1262 Brehm Blvd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $363,198 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Brehm Blvd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $394,300, approximately $237 per square foot. 1262 Brehm Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Inverness Group Incorporated
Bought by
Yu Eun Ha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,924
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Eun Ha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Eun Ha | $243,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $104,060 | $24,710 | $79,350 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $104,060 | $24,710 | $79,350 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $104,060 | $24,710 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $83,150 | $15,450 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $12,360 | $12,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $12,360 | $12,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map