Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Recchia
@ Properties
(847) 917-5296
41 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $740,000
This custom home is in Thornwood Pool Community and St. Charles School District! There are four large bedrooms on the second level, plus three and a half bathrooms and a loft. The main level has a grand two-story foyer and family room with a brick fireplace, a living room, a private office, and a kitchen with gourmet stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and rich, hardwood flooring. Exterior features include a brick patio and three-car, side load garage. Enjoy all that Thornwood has to offer with miles of walking and bike trails, multiple parks, and a community pool and clubhouse. Play tennis, basketball, or volleyball on one of the courts or join the Thornwood Thunder swim team or one of our volleyball leagues.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475126306 Listed on: 10/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davero Giovanni | $440,000 | Attorney | |
| Cahill Patrick | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bravo Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Rosalino E | $589,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kings Court Builders Inc | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Krueger John P | $470,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davero Giovanni | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Patrick | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Rosalino E | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kings Court Builders Inc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger John P | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Krueger John P | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $440,000 | -3.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $454,900 | +21.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $375,000 | -11.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,215 | $184,650 | $37,240 | $147,410 |
| 2023 | $13,591 | $165,264 | $33,330 | $131,934 |
| 2022 | $12,642 | $150,718 | $33,203 | $117,515 |
| 2021 | $12,145 | $143,664 | $31,649 | $112,015 |
| 2020 | $12,090 | $140,985 | $31,059 | $109,926 |
| 2019 | $11,902 | $138,193 | $30,444 | $107,749 |
| 2018 | $12,249 | $141,481 | $32,541 | $108,940 |
| 2017 | $12,601 | $146,811 | $31,428 | $115,383 |
| 2016 | $13,166 | $141,655 | $30,324 | $111,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,775 | $29,997 | $110,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,293 | $29,997 | $111,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,518 | $30,297 | $116,221 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Recchia
@ Properties
(847) 917-5296
41 in this area
121 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Giuseppe Mastrolonardo
GMC Realty LTD
(630) 440-2664
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
4 in this area
922 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10890886
APN: 09-05-326-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.