Seller's Agent in 2015
Sara Vaughn
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(720) 256-8987
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,029,000
Space - indoors and out!! Check out price per square foot. New SS kitchen appliances, wood floors and carpets, newly installed HVAC with 98% efficient furnace, AC, tankless water heater, windows, doors, and solar panels - all the expensive upgrades are done. Spacious walk-out basement. Huge, mature lot with deck, 1/3 acre back yard with fruit trees backing to farmland and seasonal creek. Large, walk-out basement. Large garage plus workspace. Close to golf course, restaurants, grocery, and YMCA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty License #100046896 Listed on: 02/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tansy Foster
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Joseph E | $585,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dummer Daniel Michael | $369,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Castro Joseph E | $79,900 | -- | |
| Castro Joseph E | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Joseph E | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dummer Daniel Michael | $313,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $585,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Sold | $585,000 | -5.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $619,000 | +67.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $369,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $60,119 | $23,088 | $37,031 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $60,119 | $23,088 | $37,031 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $61,499 | $18,807 | $46,377 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $49,789 | $15,644 | $34,145 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $51,223 | $16,095 | $35,128 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $44,488 | $15,659 | $28,829 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $44,488 | $15,659 | $28,829 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $38,470 | $10,152 | $28,318 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $42,531 | $11,224 | $31,307 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $30,949 | $12,975 | $17,974 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $24,326 | $11,781 | $12,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,326 | $11,781 | $12,545 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sara Vaughn
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(720) 256-8987
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tansy Foster
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
JANET THOMPSON
Thompson Daviau Realty
(303) 668-9987
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Kirsty J Daviau
Thompson Daviau Realty
(303) 564-8746
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laurell Richey
Epique Realty
(303) 881-4525
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE755218
APN: 1465321-08-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.