1262 Glacier Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,701,023
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Glacier Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,602,506, approximately $687 per square foot. 1262 Glacier Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Hogan Annemarie G
Bought by
Hogan Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Hogan Patrick B and Hogan William H
Bought by
Hogan Patrick B and Hogan Annemarie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Hogan Paul B
Bought by
Hogan Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Hogan Paul B
Bought by
Hogan Paul B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Patrick B | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Patrick B | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Paul B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hogan Paul B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hogan Paul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogan Paul B | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,277 | $885,178 | $446,091 | $439,087 |
| 2023 | $12,277 | $850,809 | $428,771 | $422,038 |
| 2022 | $12,586 | $834,129 | $420,365 | $413,764 |
| 2021 | $11,681 | $817,776 | $412,124 | $405,652 |
| 2020 | $10,507 | $809,393 | $407,899 | $401,494 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $793,523 | $399,901 | $393,622 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $261,850 | $24,340 | $237,510 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $256,716 | $23,863 | $232,853 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $251,684 | $23,396 | $228,288 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $247,904 | $23,045 | $224,859 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $243,049 | $22,594 | $220,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map