1262 Luling Estates Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated payment $1,004/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 1 Level
- R.K. Smith Middle School Rated A-
- Rectangular Lot
About This Home
Offers to be placed on Xome.com. Do not trespass! Property is occupied and inquiries should be made directly to XOME Customer Service. Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service (800) 758-8052. NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN. Offers to be placed on Xome.com. Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service (800) 758-8052. NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 6,138 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x101
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is in average condition
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,240 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 102800C00009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $18,430 | $2,180 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $18,430 | $2,180 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $12,470 | $1,390 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $905 | $7,735 | $1,390 | $6,345 |
| 2021 | $393 | $3,330 | $954 | $2,376 |
| 2020 | $687 | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2019 | $689 | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2018 | $684 | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2017 | $683 | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2016 | $686 | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,811 | $1,060 | $4,751 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $156,950 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $156,950 | -17.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -12.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $195,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Deed | $195,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Deed | $12,000 | Southern Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $191,468 | FHA |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2537795
APN: 102800C00009
- 207 Lac Verret Dr
- 313 Lac Cypriere Dr
- 1214 Gassen St
- 1216 Gassen St
- 214 Ashton Oaks Ln
- 109 Lac Cypriere Dr
- 918 Paul Fredrick St
- 204 Lac Segnette Dr
- 320 Allie Ln
- 312 Canal St
- 118 Lac Segnette Dr
- 205 Cove Pointe Dr
- 125 Lac Sauvage Dr
- 225 Cove Pointe Dr
- 405 Ashton Oaks Ln
- 120 Monarch Cove Ln
- 159 Blueberry Hill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.