1262 Rubio St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,520,579
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Rubio St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,045,193, approximately $618 per square foot. 1262 Rubio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Mostue Margaret E
Bought by
Mostue Margaret E and Mostue Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Loomis Alden A
Bought by
Loomis Alden A and Mostue Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mostue Margaret E | -- | -- | |
| Loomis Alden A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $73,447 | $73,447 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $228,222 | $110,780 | $117,442 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $223,748 | $108,608 | $115,140 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $219,362 | $106,479 | $112,883 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $215,062 | $104,392 | $110,670 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $208,686 | $101,297 | $107,389 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $204,595 | $99,311 | $105,284 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $196,652 | $95,455 | $101,197 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $193,699 | $94,022 | $99,677 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $189,906 | $92,181 | $97,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map