12620 S Willowbrook Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,576,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12620 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $1,134,000, approximately $442 per square foot. 12620 S Willowbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Carrillo Perez Eustaquio and Carrillo Rosaura Rosaura
Bought by
Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $136,042 | $113,318 | $22,724 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $133,376 | $111,097 | $22,279 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $130,762 | $108,919 | $21,843 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $128,199 | $106,784 | $21,415 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $125,687 | $104,691 | $20,996 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $124,399 | $103,618 | $20,781 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $121,961 | $101,587 | $20,374 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $119,571 | $99,596 | $19,975 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $114,930 | $95,730 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $113,205 | $94,293 | $18,912 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $110,988 | $92,446 | $18,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map