12622 Microlite St Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,148 - $937,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12622 Microlite St, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $879,787, approximately $257 per square foot. 12622 Microlite St is a home with nearby schools including Granite Hill Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Jurupa 106 Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Wilson and Rodriguez Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,042
Outstanding Balance
$288,347
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Wilson | $542,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Wilson | $342,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,905 | $616,743 | $113,777 | $502,966 |
| 2023 | $11,905 | $592,796 | $109,360 | $483,436 |
| 2022 | $11,445 | $581,173 | $107,216 | $473,957 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $569,778 | $105,114 | $464,664 |
| 2020 | $11,000 | $563,937 | $104,037 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $10,771 | $552,881 | $101,998 | $450,883 |
| 2018 | $9,007 | $410,810 | $32,810 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $32,167 | $32,167 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $31,537 | $31,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map