12624 Beach St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,087,640 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12624 Beach St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,123,410, approximately $648 per square foot. 12624 Beach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Barton Kathleen J
Bought by
Barton Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Barton Peter C
Bought by
Barton Peter C and The Peter C Barton Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Peter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $96,033 | $24,232 | $71,801 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $94,151 | $23,757 | $70,394 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $92,306 | $23,292 | $69,014 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $90,497 | $22,836 | $67,661 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $88,724 | $22,389 | $66,335 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $87,815 | $22,160 | $65,655 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $86,094 | $21,726 | $64,368 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $84,406 | $21,300 | $63,106 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $81,130 | $20,474 | $60,656 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $79,912 | $20,167 | $59,745 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $78,347 | $19,772 | $58,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map