12626 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,706 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12626 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $935,677, approximately $641 per square foot. 12626 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Santivanez Maria
Bought by
Kahensohayegh Afshin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$288,637
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Kahensohayegh Afshin
Bought by
Kahensohayegh Afshin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$288,637
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Sevilla Ana Veronica
Bought by
Kahensohayegh Afshin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Sevilla Ana Veronica
Bought by
Sevilla Ana Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
March James D
Bought by
Estrada Ana Veronica Sevilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
March James D
Bought by
March James D and March Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahensohayegh Afshin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kahensohayegh Afshin | $457,500 | Nations Title Co | |
| Sevilla Ana Veronica | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Estrada Ana Veronica Sevilla | $509,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| March James D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahensohayegh Afshin | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahensohayegh Afshin | $411,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevilla Ana Veronica | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ana Veronica Sevilla | $407,200 | |
| Previous Owner | March James D | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Estrada Ana Veronica Sevilla | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,601 | $687,342 | $514,154 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $673,866 | $504,073 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $8,308 | $660,654 | $494,190 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $647,700 | $484,500 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $555,157 | $424,713 | $130,444 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $549,466 | $420,359 | $129,107 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $538,693 | $412,117 | $126,576 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $502,000 | $383,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $473,000 | $361,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $428,000 | $327,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $407,000 | $311,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map