M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Max Tennies
No Firm Affiliation
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $719,234
Historic District. Desirable Neighborhood. Craftsman with lots of character and architectural details. Features include: Corner Lot, Hardwood Floors, Porch, Newer Windows, Single Story, 2 Bedrooms, Original Built-in Linen Cabinets in Hallway, Porch, Main Bathroom w/Clawfoot Tub, Dining Area, Kitchen w/Breakfast Eating Area (Stove, Refrigerator Included), Laundry Room (Stackable Washer/Dryer Included), Hardwood Floors, Single Car Detached Garage, Fruit trees, Foliage, Fenced Backyard. Needs some TLC, but could be a real winner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Tennies
No Firm Affiliation License #01008326 Listed on: 12/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Agusto | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Gutierrez Augusto | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reinhold Ii Lawrence H | $465,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Triple C Llc | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Cornejo Carlos | $393,000 | Ticor | |
| Wallis Andrew Hunter | $179,000 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Augusto | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhold Ii Lawrence H | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triple C Llc | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Carlos | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallis Andrew Hunter | $176,506 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Sold | $500,000 | -6.5% | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $541,214 | $432,972 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $530,603 | $424,483 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $492,000 | $408,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $492,000 | $408,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $492,000 | $408,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $445,000 | $369,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $383,000 | $318,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $362,000 | $300,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $308,000 | $256,000 | $52,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Max Tennies
No Firm Affiliation
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20257015
APN: 8135-006-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.