12629 Relindo Dr San Diego, CA 92128
Rancho Bernardo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12629 Relindo Dr, San Diego, CA 92128 and is currently estimated at $913,223, approximately $629 per square foot. 12629 Relindo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highland Ranch Elementary School, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Michael B Kertesz Jr Revocable Trust and Kertesz Paul A
Bought by
Nancy H Kennedy Housing Trust and Kertesz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Kertesz Michael B
Bought by
Kertesz Michael B and Kerstesz Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Kertesz Michael B
Bought by
Kertesz Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Faye Casserly and Neumeister Eileen
Bought by
Kertesz Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Faye Casserly
Bought by
Casserly Faye F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy H Kennedy Housing Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kertesz Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Kertesz Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Kertesz Michael B | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Casserly Faye F | -- | -- | |
| Casserly Faye F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kertesz Michael B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $801,108 | $624,240 | $176,868 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $339,605 | $127,664 | $211,941 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $332,947 | $125,161 | $207,786 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $326,419 | $122,707 | $203,712 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $320,019 | $120,301 | $199,718 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $316,739 | $119,068 | $197,671 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $310,530 | $116,734 | $193,796 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $304,443 | $114,446 | $189,997 |
| 2017 | $83 | $298,474 | $112,202 | $186,272 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $292,622 | $110,002 | $182,620 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $288,227 | $108,350 | $179,877 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $282,582 | $106,228 | $176,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map