Estimated Value: $760,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Chaplin Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $787,937, approximately $343 per square foot. 1263 Chaplin Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Knaus Matthew and Knaus Glora
Bought by
Knaus Matthew and Knaus Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,427
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Farrer Kathleen M
Bought by
Knaus Matthew and Knaus Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Eric and Ramirez Bonnie C
Bought by
Farrer Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Ramirez Eric and Ramirez Bonnie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaus Matthew | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Knaus Matthew | $590,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Farrer Kathleen M | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Eric | $224,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knaus Matthew | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Knaus Matthew | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrer Kathleen M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Eric | $212,600 | |
| Closed | Knaus Matthew | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,999 | $766,100 | $225,000 | $541,100 |
| 2024 | $8,136 | $736,000 | $220,000 | $516,000 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $736,000 | $220,000 | $516,000 |
| 2022 | $8,575 | $774,931 | $309,972 | $464,959 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $574,000 | $120,000 | $454,000 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $520,500 | $120,000 | $400,500 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $520,500 | $120,000 | $400,500 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $500,500 | $120,000 | $380,500 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $452,000 | $181,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $431,000 | $172,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $394,000 | $158,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map