1263 Clover Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Clover Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $634,876, approximately $495 per square foot. 1263 Clover Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Helen M. Lehman Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Goldstein Nicholas R and 2015 Nicholas Goldstein
Bought by
Goldstein Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,860
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Goldstein Nicholas R
Bought by
Revoca Goldstein Nicholas R and Revoca 2015 Nicholas Goldstein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Steeves June R and Steeves Survivors Trust
Bought by
Goldstein Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Steeves June R and Steeves Gerald
Bought by
Steeves June R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Steeves Gerald R and Steeves June R
Bought by
Steeves Gerald R and Steeves June R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Nicholas | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Revoca Goldstein Nicholas R | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Nicholas R | $300,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Steeves June R | -- | -- | |
| Steeves June R | -- | -- | |
| Steeves Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Nicholas | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Goldstein Nicholas R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $440,646 | $166,552 | $274,094 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $432,007 | $163,287 | $268,720 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $423,537 | $160,086 | $263,451 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $415,234 | $156,948 | $258,286 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $407,093 | $153,871 | $253,222 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $402,920 | $152,294 | $250,626 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $395,020 | $149,308 | $245,712 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $387,276 | $146,381 | $240,895 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $379,683 | $143,511 | $236,172 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $372,240 | $140,698 | $231,542 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $366,650 | $138,585 | $228,065 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $262,000 | $99,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map