1263 E Davidson St San Bernardino, CA 92408
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 E Davidson St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $482,638, approximately $234 per square foot. 1263 E Davidson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Valdepena Lupe
Bought by
Betancourt Teresa and Valdepena Hector
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $82,646 | $7,314 | $75,332 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $81,026 | $7,171 | $73,855 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $79,437 | $7,030 | $72,407 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $77,879 | $6,892 | $70,987 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $76,352 | $6,757 | $69,595 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $75,569 | $6,688 | $68,881 |
| 2019 | $990 | $74,087 | $6,557 | $67,530 |
| 2018 | $968 | $72,634 | $6,428 | $66,206 |
| 2017 | $954 | $71,210 | $6,302 | $64,908 |
| 2016 | $939 | $69,813 | $6,178 | $63,635 |
| 2015 | $784 | $68,764 | $6,085 | $62,679 |
| 2014 | $768 | $67,417 | $5,966 | $61,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map