1263 Foster St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $723,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Foster St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $657,792, approximately $198 per square foot. 1263 Foster St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Montiel and Edith
Bought by
Montiel Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Montiel Sammy
Bought by
Montiel Sammy and Montiel Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Montiel Sammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,423
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montiel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montiel Sammy | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Sammy | $468,500 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montiel Sammy | $374,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $607,000 | $120,566 | $486,434 |
| 2023 | $8,676 | $576,189 | $110,566 | $465,623 |
| 2022 | $10,040 | $523,809 | $100,515 | $423,294 |
| 2021 | $8,977 | $443,905 | $85,182 | $358,723 |
| 2020 | $8,337 | $396,344 | $76,055 | $320,289 |
| 2019 | $8,193 | $384,800 | $73,840 | $310,960 |
| 2018 | $8,105 | $370,000 | $71,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $352,000 | $68,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map