1263 Pampas Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,330,000 - $2,466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Pampas Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,389,085, approximately $936 per square foot. 1263 Pampas Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Horna Edwin and Horna Monika
Bought by
Niles Felipe Rolim and Dequeiroz Botezelli Niles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,210,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,077,454
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,311,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Welsh Christopher J and Welsh Janis D
Bought by
Horna Edwin and Demes Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Welsh Christopher J and Welsh Janis D
Bought by
Welsh Christopher J and Welsh Janis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Dorr Jack Scott and Dorr Lisa M
Bought by
Welsh Christopher J and Welsh Janis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Titcomb Stanley C and Titcomb Virginia A
Bought by
Dorr Jack Scott and Dorr Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,424
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Felipe Rolim | $1,750,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Horna Edwin | $915,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Welsh Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Christopher J | $742,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dorr Jack Scott | $511,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Felipe Rolim | $1,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horna Edwin | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Christopher J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorr Jack Scott | $398,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,426 | $1,894,254 | $1,231,266 | $662,988 |
| 2024 | $22,902 | $1,857,113 | $1,207,124 | $649,989 |
| 2023 | $22,508 | $1,820,700 | $1,183,455 | $637,245 |
| 2022 | $22,302 | $1,785,000 | $1,160,250 | $624,750 |
| 2021 | $13,834 | $1,061,760 | $690,086 | $371,674 |
| 2020 | $13,531 | $1,050,874 | $683,011 | $367,863 |
| 2019 | $13,245 | $1,030,269 | $669,619 | $360,650 |
| 2018 | $13,115 | $1,010,069 | $656,490 | $353,579 |
| 2017 | $13,013 | $990,265 | $643,618 | $346,647 |
| 2016 | $12,811 | $970,849 | $630,999 | $339,850 |
| 2015 | $12,731 | $956,267 | $621,521 | $334,746 |
| 2014 | $12,201 | $937,536 | $609,347 | $328,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map