NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1263 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 5 Youngstown, OH 44512

Estimated Value: $172,543 - $198,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Last sale price $139,300 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tennis Courts
  • West Boulevard Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Just steps from Mill Creek Park, this is such lovely place to call home! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo is completely turnkey and ready for you to move in. Natural light abounds in this roomy sanctuary. A huge bay window along with several skylights throughout not only allow for that light, but also seem to bring the park-like setting and wildlife that's outside inside for one's enjoyment. Unique modern architecture provides vaulted ceilings in rooms like the living room and bedroom while also pushing the ceiling upwards from normal height in the others. The result is an airy retreat that feels even larger than it is. The living room, dining room, foyer, and kitchen are one BIG modern open-concept layout. One that's perfect for entertaining. Outside is a private second story deck to use to grill, bird watch, or even sunbathe. The master suite is equipped with a huge private bathroom as well as a sizable walk-in closet. One of the area's premiere condo associations also features additional perks outside of the unit itself. Residents can enjoy the absolutely huge inground swimming pool during warmer months, along with private tennis courts and even a professional bocce court. Mature trees abound and make any walk around the community one that's likely to spot wildlife. The community building can also be utilized year round for large get togethers and events. Come check out this exquisite place for yourself before its too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Heikkinen

NextHome GO30 Realty License #2004012055 Listed on: 11/14/2022

NextHome GO30 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Sabatine

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2015003126

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-115-0-017.05-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, parking, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,586

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Community
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Creek Woods Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1158.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Other, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 38.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 156.71
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Millcreek Woods
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Boardman LSD - 5002

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 29-115-0-017.05-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1586.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Deangelo Michael J
Bought by
Krasnasky Madeline
Current Estimated Value
$183,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Outstanding Balance
$149,865
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,521

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Bought by
Deangelo Michael J
Seller's Agent
Matt Heikkinen
NextHome GO30 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Sabatine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-7.07%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Dorothy
Bought by
Deangelo Michael J
Seller's Agent
Matt Heikkinen
NextHome GO30 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Sabatine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-7.07%
Views
61

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Bought by
Joseph Dorothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Ferrier Sean M
Bought by
Joseph Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,425
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Fleming Maryellen Tr
Bought by
Ferrier Sean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Bought by
Dorothy Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Bought by
Fleming Fleming D and Fleming Mary

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krasnasky Madeline $1,780 None Listed On Document
Krasnasky Madeline $1,780 None Listed On Document
Deangelo Michael J $139,300 --
Deangelo Michael J $139,300 None Listed On Document
Joseph Dorothy -- --
Joseph Dorothy $81,500 --
Ferrier Sean M $80,000 --
Dorothy Joseph -- --
Fleming Fleming D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krasnasky Madeline $151,300
Closed Krasnasky Madeline $151,300
Previous Owner Joseph Dorothy $77,425
Previous Owner Ferrier Sean M $64,000
Closed Ferrier Sean M $11,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $139,300 -7.1% $120 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,220 $44,940 $5,250 $39,690
2024 $2,272 $44,940 $5,250 $39,690
2023 $2,241 $44,940 $5,250 $39,690
2022 $1,585 $32,960 $4,270 $28,690
2021 $1,586 $32,960 $4,270 $28,690
2020 $1,595 $32,960 $4,270 $28,690
2019 $1,357 $27,010 $3,500 $23,510
2018 $1,160 $27,010 $3,500 $23,510
2017 $1,164 $27,010 $3,500 $23,510
2016 $1,170 $27,030 $3,500 $23,530
2015 $1,147 $27,030 $3,500 $23,530
2014 $1,150 $27,030 $3,500 $23,530
2013 $1,135 $27,030 $3,500 $23,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4423241

MLS Now

APN: 29-115-0-017.05-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.