12633 Black Cherry Ln Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,810 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12633 Black Cherry Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $424,203, approximately $203 per square foot. 12633 Black Cherry Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Kamble Bahart and Kamble Shilpa
Bought by
Singh Manju L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,378
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Kamble Bahart and Kamble Shihal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Roseberry Shannon L and Roseberry Daniel R
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Roseberry Daniel R and Roseberry Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Manju L | -- | -- | |
| Kamble Bahart | -- | Renaissance Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Renaissance Title | |
| Roseberry Daniel R | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Manju L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamble Bahart | $156,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $156,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Roseberry Daniel R | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,767 | $407,682 | $80,000 | $327,682 |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $407,682 | $80,000 | $327,682 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $393,051 | $50,000 | $343,051 |
| 2022 | $8,084 | $332,958 | $50,000 | $282,958 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $285,107 | $50,000 | $235,107 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $265,811 | $50,000 | $215,811 |
| 2019 | $7,130 | $266,840 | $50,000 | $216,840 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $240,346 | $30,000 | $210,346 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $235,301 | $30,000 | $205,301 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $200,631 | $30,000 | $170,631 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $162,800 | $22,000 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $162,800 | $22,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map