12633 Putnam St Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $790,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12633 Putnam St, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $781,918, approximately $564 per square foot. 12633 Putnam St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Bonilla Reina and Bonilla Gilbert
Bought by
Bonilla Gilbert and Bonilla Reina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Bonilla Gilbert and Bonilla Reina
Bought by
Bonilla Reina and Bonilla Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,668
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Deoro Steve Castel
Bought by
Bonilla Gilbert and Bonilla Reina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Reina | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bonilla Gilbert | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Reina | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Gilbert | $165,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $269,092 | $143,184 | $125,908 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $263,817 | $140,377 | $123,440 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $258,645 | $137,625 | $121,020 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $253,575 | $134,927 | $118,648 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $248,604 | $132,282 | $116,322 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $241,232 | $128,359 | $112,873 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $236,503 | $125,843 | $110,660 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $227,321 | $120,957 | $106,364 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $223,908 | $119,141 | $104,767 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $219,523 | $116,808 | $102,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map