12635 S Halo Dr Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $715,560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12635 S Halo Dr, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $689,890, approximately $433 per square foot. 12635 S Halo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Orr Jon A
Bought by
Shirley Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Orr Nancy M
Bought by
Orr Jon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Nelms Christine
Bought by
Orr Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Orlando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Orr Jon A | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Orr Jon A | $175,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orr Jon A | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,256 | $514,335 | $292,713 | $221,622 |
| 2024 | $9,256 | $504,251 | $286,974 | $217,277 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $494,365 | $281,348 | $213,017 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $484,673 | $275,832 | $208,841 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $475,171 | $270,424 | $204,747 |
| 2019 | $8,425 | $461,079 | $262,404 | $198,675 |
| 2018 | $7,721 | $424,000 | $242,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $340,000 | $194,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $323,000 | $184,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $263,000 | $150,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map