12639 Cara Loop Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,736 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12639 Cara Loop, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $509,434, approximately $254 per square foot. 12639 Cara Loop is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Nitaya M Young Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nitaya M Young Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Young Nitaya M
Bought by
Young Nitaya M and The Revocable Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Homes By Towne Of Greyhawk Landing Inc
Bought by
Young Nitaya M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitaya M Young Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Nitaya M | -- | Attorney | |
| Young Nitaya M | $292,400 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $386,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $472,778 | $61,200 | $411,578 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $414,558 | $60,000 | $354,558 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $264,005 | $60,000 | $204,005 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $248,152 | $60,000 | $188,152 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $255,955 | $45,000 | $210,955 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $253,047 | $45,000 | $208,047 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $241,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $217,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map