1264 E 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,372 - $1,184,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,265
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 E 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,151,093, approximately $352 per square foot. 1264 E 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Ambroise Marie Muriel and Phajou Theophile
Bought by
Ulysse Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Curson As Sole Heir Miriam and Rosen As Sole
Bought by
Ambroise Marie and Phajou Theophile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Newmark Sol M
Bought by
Newmark Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulysse Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Ulysse Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Ulysse Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Ambroise Marie | $575,000 | -- | |
| Ambroise Marie | $575,000 | -- | |
| Newmark Murray | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Newmark Murray | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambroise Marie | $564,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,596 | $69,360 | $13,260 | $56,100 |
| 2025 | $9,596 | $67,200 | $13,260 | $53,940 |
| 2024 | $9,596 | $63,060 | $13,260 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $9,630 | $69,060 | $13,260 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $68,220 | $13,260 | $54,960 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $56,100 | $13,260 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $51,660 | $13,260 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $8,036 | $51,660 | $13,260 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $39,516 | $11,644 | $27,872 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $37,280 | $11,302 | $25,978 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $35,170 | $11,515 | $23,655 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $33,180 | $12,780 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $33,180 | $12,780 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map