NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $765,830 - $833,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,972 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2025

Last sale price $820,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,543 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, FEB 23RD 2-4PM. This exquisite estate seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Featuring over 5,100 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space, this home boasts a main residence, and a fully renovated in-law suite, and a flex room off the garage. High-end finishes include 3⁄4” White Oak hardwood floors, heated primary bath flooring, and a 100-bottle wine closet. Entertain effortlessly with a wet bar, electric Roman shades, and two wood-burning fireplaces. The outdoor oasis is enhanced by a custom Italian fountain, lush landscaping with low-voltage lighting, and a 9-zone irrigation system. The oversized, climate-controlled garages with epoxy floors add functionality and convenience. Recent upgrades include a 2023 roof, updated HVAC, and a full interior refresh. This remarkable home offers unparalleled comfort, style, and modern conveniences in a serene setting.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x210
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 080017 00021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,417

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, High Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Den
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Marble, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Lot Size: 150X210
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 080017 00021
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6417
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Delbrocco David L and Delbrocco Cheri L
Bought by
Thimmarayan Gokul
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-3.52%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$795,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.67%
Original Mortgage
$738,000
Outstanding Balance
$732,779
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Nagle Marc F
Bought by
Delbrocco David L and Delbrocco Cheri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Nagel Ruth A
Bought by
Nagel Ruth A and Ruth A Nagel Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thimmarayan Gokul $820,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow
Delbrocco David L $500,000 --
Nagel Ruth A -- --
Nagel Ruth A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thimmarayan Gokul $738,000
Previous Owner Delbrocco David L $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold $820,000 -3.5% $206 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $849,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $145,225 $47,675 $97,550
2024 $3,571 $105,350 $47,675 $57,675
2023 $6,418 $105,350 $47,675 $57,675
2022 $6,418 $105,350 $47,675 $57,675
2021 $6,493 $105,350 $47,675 $57,675
2020 $7,549 $104,175 $49,450 $54,725
2019 $7,549 $104,175 $49,450 $54,725
2018 $7,549 $104,175 $49,450 $54,725
2017 $4,282 $104,175 $49,450 $54,725
2016 $4,654 $106,500 $0 $0
2014 $4,654 $106,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3019675

Realtracs

APN: 08-0017-0-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.