1264 Hayden Ct E Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Hayden Ct E, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $562,750, approximately $157 per square foot. 1264 Hayden Ct E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Jenner Arthur J and Jenner Sharon L
Bought by
Jenner Arthur J and Jenner Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Reagan Rick and Reagan Antoinette
Bought by
Jenner Arthur J and Jenner Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,524
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$541,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenner Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| Jenner Arthur J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenner Arthur J | $38,900 | |
| Open | Jenner Arthur J | $311,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $85,990 | $8,470 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $77,380 | $8,470 | $68,910 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $77,380 | $8,470 | $68,910 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $67,940 | $8,470 | $59,470 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $67,940 | $8,470 | $59,470 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $67,370 | $8,470 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $67,370 | $8,470 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $66,120 | $8,470 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $64,650 | $8,470 | $56,180 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $64,650 | $8,470 | $56,180 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $64,650 | $8,470 | $56,180 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $61,400 | $8,470 | $52,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map