1264 Independence Loop Lexington, TN 38351
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $518,282
Studio
1
Bath
3,274
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Independence Loop, Lexington, TN 38351 and is currently estimated at $484,321, approximately $147 per square foot. 1264 Independence Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Tyler
Bought by
Marshall Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Tyler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $126,750 | $6,425 | $120,325 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $126,750 | $6,425 | $120,325 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $126,750 | $6,425 | $120,325 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $84,000 | $5,050 | $78,950 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $84,000 | $5,050 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $84,000 | $5,050 | $78,950 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $84,000 | $5,050 | $78,950 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $79,725 | $3,575 | $76,150 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $79,725 | $3,575 | $76,150 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $79,475 | $3,575 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $79,475 | $3,575 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $79,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map