1264 Mayflower Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Schuylerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,390 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Mayflower Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $639,348, approximately $546 per square foot. 1264 Mayflower Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Maddalena and Sullivan Michael
Bought by
Sullivan Maddalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Maddalena | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,915 | $30,758 | $7,986 | $22,772 |
| 2025 | $2,915 | $29,030 | $7,618 | $21,412 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $29,030 | $7,233 | $21,797 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $27,562 | $6,209 | $21,353 |
| 2022 | $669 | $34,020 | $8,880 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $35,700 | $8,880 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $26,880 | $8,880 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $26,880 | $8,880 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $22,968 | $8,211 | $14,757 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $22,641 | $8,356 | $14,285 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $21,360 | $8,880 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $20,160 | $9,900 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $20,160 | $9,900 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map