1264 Pullman Dr Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Pullman Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $497,119, approximately $263 per square foot. 1264 Pullman Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Harold A and Peterson Margaret O
Bought by
Reed Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,547
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$473,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Denise J | $158,500 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Denise J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $67,944 | $34,650 | $33,294 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $68,475 | $32,725 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $66,899 | $32,305 | $34,594 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $55,416 | $26,005 | $29,411 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $49,648 | $19,845 | $29,803 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $50,154 | $19,775 | $30,379 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $48,776 | $18,935 | $29,841 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $43,611 | $13,965 | $29,646 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $42,787 | $12,670 | $30,117 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $42,604 | $11,410 | $31,194 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $42,045 | $9,625 | $32,420 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $39,795 | $8,225 | $31,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,826 | $6,090 | $29,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map