1264 W Bush St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $330,605 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 W Bush St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $351,901, approximately $227 per square foot. 1264 W Bush St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Heller Erlinda I
Bought by
Heller Erlinda I and Heller Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Heller Robert Michael and Heller Robert M
Bought by
Heller Erlinda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Erlinda I | $41,500 | Financial Title | |
| Heller Erlinda I | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heller Erlinda I | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $167,904 | $37,133 | $130,771 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $161,386 | $35,692 | $125,694 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $158,223 | $34,993 | $123,230 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $155,121 | $34,307 | $120,814 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $153,530 | $33,955 | $119,575 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $150,519 | $33,289 | $117,230 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $147,567 | $32,636 | $114,931 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $144,673 | $31,996 | $112,677 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $141,837 | $31,369 | $110,468 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $139,707 | $30,898 | $108,809 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $136,971 | $30,293 | $106,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map