12640 Laurel St Unit 44 Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $690,155 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12640 Laurel St Unit 44, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $793,789, approximately $530 per square foot. 12640 Laurel St Unit 44 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Brzezinski Mike and Brzezinski Carol
Bought by
Brzezinski Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Jo Brzezinski Vicki
Bought by
Brzezinski Edward Michael and Brzenzinski Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Brzezinski Mike and Brzezinski Carol
Bought by
Brzezinski Mike and Brzezinski Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzezinski Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brzezinski Edward Michael | -- | -- | |
| Brzezinski Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $73,171 | $27,690 | $45,481 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $71,738 | $27,148 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $70,332 | $26,616 | $43,716 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $68,954 | $26,095 | $42,859 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $67,603 | $25,584 | $42,019 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $66,911 | $25,322 | $41,589 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $65,600 | $24,826 | $40,774 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $64,315 | $24,340 | $39,975 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $63,055 | $23,863 | $39,192 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $61,820 | $23,396 | $38,424 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $60,892 | $23,045 | $37,847 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $59,700 | $22,594 | $37,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map