Seller's Agent in 2020
Lenny Liswanty
Coldwell Banker Home Source
(760) 242-6000
12 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $758,000
Beautiful home with freshly painted throughout interior. New paint inside garage and on garage floor too! High ceiling, new carpet throughout, spacious rooms and big yard. Granite counter in the kitchen and in all bathrooms. Large master room with extra sitting room or you can use it for office. Large master bath with jacuzzi tub. Separate fireplace in living room and family room. Just minutes away from shopping centers, gas station, banks, and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Home Source License #02034663 Listed on: 09/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgowan Laura E W | $487,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Zhiping | $418,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Sang Yup | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Sang Yup | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Euston Oak Investment Lp | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Laura E W | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Zhiping | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sang Yup | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $487,000 | -1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Price Changed | $494,990 | -0.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +19.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | $418,000 | -3.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2017 06/25/17 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -0.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Price Changed | $437,000 | +2.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2017 05/13/17 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $437,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $572,194 | $105,429 | $466,765 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $560,975 | $103,362 | $457,613 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $549,975 | $101,335 | $448,640 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $511,740 | $99,348 | $412,392 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $487,000 | $97,400 | $389,600 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $434,887 | $86,977 | $347,910 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $426,360 | $85,272 | $341,088 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $418,000 | $83,600 | $334,400 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $416,094 | $124,828 | $291,266 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $396,100 | $38,000 | $358,100 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $365,000 | $35,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lenny Liswanty
Coldwell Banker Home Source
(760) 242-6000
12 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stefanie Angel
Keller Williams Victor Valley
(760) 949-4040
76 in this area
294 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
GREG BOURQUE
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE
k
Buyer's Agent in 2017
kari leon
Agio Real Estate Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 527992
APN: 0444-782-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.