12641 Zilla St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12641 Zilla St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $545,702, approximately $297 per square foot. 12641 Zilla St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,599 | $543,300 | $124,700 | $418,600 |
| 2025 | $5,117 | $501,500 | $114,800 | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $474,700 | $109,700 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $529,200 | $104,800 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $488,200 | $104,800 | $383,400 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $418,200 | $94,800 | $323,400 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $383,600 | $80,600 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $384,200 | $71,100 | $313,100 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,200 | $52,900 | $266,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,200 | $58,700 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map