12643 Park St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $979,391 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12643 Park St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,074,848, approximately $666 per square foot. 12643 Park St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Price Family Trust
Bought by
Price Terrence E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Price Terrence E
Bought by
Price Terrence E and Price Alton R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Price Raymond and Price Maxine B
Bought by
Price Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Terrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Price Terrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Price Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $101,661 | $24,232 | $77,429 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $99,668 | $23,757 | $75,911 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $97,715 | $23,292 | $74,423 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $95,800 | $22,836 | $72,964 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $93,923 | $22,389 | $71,534 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $91,139 | $21,726 | $69,413 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $89,352 | $21,300 | $68,052 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $85,884 | $20,474 | $65,410 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $84,595 | $20,167 | $64,428 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $82,938 | $19,772 | $63,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map