Estimated Value: $303,147 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12643 S Grange Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $369,787, approximately $162 per square foot. 12643 S Grange Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mull Shirley J
Bought by
Fleming Josh and Fleming Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$84,727
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Powers Wanda and Powers William D
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securitiz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Josh | $130,000 | The Title Advantage Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $109,817 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Josh | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $121,100 | $10,500 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $9 | $115,600 | $7,600 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $810 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $89,700 | $10,300 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $80,400 | $9,900 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $75,500 | $9,600 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $69,100 | $9,500 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $65,143 | $8,480 | $56,663 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $64,484 | $8,512 | $55,972 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $63,958 | $8,160 | $55,798 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $62,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map