Estimated Value: $229,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9207 W Herbison Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $252,766, approximately $182 per square foot. 9207 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Locke Ardith M and Locke Donald W
Bought by
Locke Ardith M and Locke Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Ardith M | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $86,000 | $26,100 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $80,850 | $23,750 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $729 | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $67,550 | $18,850 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $66,200 | $18,900 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $62,800 | $17,750 | $45,050 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $59,100 | $16,750 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $58,500 | $15,850 | $42,650 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $58,900 | $15,700 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $56,900 | $14,850 | $42,050 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $52,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map