12644 N St Omaha, NE 68137
Old Millard East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,664 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12644 N St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $271,916, approximately $204 per square foot. 12644 N St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Connie K Jansen And Joan M Jansen Family
Bought by
Jansen Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Kevin | $213,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $246,400 | $20,000 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $246,400 | $20,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $222,700 | $20,000 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $186,800 | $20,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $186,800 | $20,000 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $159,600 | $20,000 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $159,600 | $20,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $130,500 | $20,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map