12647 Webb Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $840,217 - $1,343,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12647 Webb Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,019,054, approximately $282 per square foot. 12647 Webb Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus, and Dancing Moose Montessori School - South Jordan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendrick David | -- | First American Title | |
| Mckendrick Charmoin Rena | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Mckendrick David Reed | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Todd A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Desert Point Builders | -- | Meridian Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckendrick David | $384,300 | |
| Closed | Mckendrick Charmoin Rena | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Mckendrick David Reed | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Desert Point Builders | $232,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $725,900 | $245,000 | $480,900 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $739,800 | $240,400 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $715,700 | $238,100 | $477,600 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $693,500 | $233,400 | $460,100 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $528,700 | $175,100 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $459,100 | $159,200 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $452,800 | $150,100 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $382,700 | $150,100 | $232,600 |
Map
- 722 W Webb Rd
- 727 W 12260 S
- 12214 S Pixie Dr
- 12235 S Ryder Ct
- 12231 S Ryder Ct
- 12514 Tithing Point Dr
- 12113 S Aiden Ridge Dr
- 12458 Tithing Point Dr
- 1089 Tithing Hill Place Unit 6
- 446 W Amber Glow Ln
- 552 Sunset Crest Way
- 11979 Draper Ridge Dr
- 1226 W Hendrix St Unit 154
- 507 W Windmill Gate Cove
- 264 W 13165 S
- 1259 W Moon Way Unit 134
- 1273 W Hendrix St Unit 145
- 297 W Bricker Rd
- 12488 S 1255 W
- 12139 S Lampton View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.