12688 S Webb Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,733,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12688 S Webb Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,299,127, approximately $500 per square foot. 12688 S Webb Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus, and Dancing Moose Montessori School - South Jordan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folster Dane | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Hack Andrea R | -- | None Available | |
| Lombana Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Hack Andrea Rees | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hack Andrea R | -- | Advanced Title Slc | |
| Nicolaysen Sally | -- | None Available | |
| Nicolaysen Timothy W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Nicolaysen Timothy | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folster Dane | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hack Andrea R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolaysen Timothy W | $129,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $1,217,100 | $290,000 | $927,100 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $1,243,800 | $284,600 | $959,200 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $1,191,500 | $281,800 | $909,700 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $1,040,900 | $251,200 | $789,700 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $746,300 | $188,400 | $557,900 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $673,300 | $171,300 | $502,000 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $666,700 | $161,600 | $505,100 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $628,900 | $161,600 | $467,300 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $613,500 | $177,700 | $435,800 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $559,900 | $177,700 | $382,200 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $533,400 | $181,100 | $352,300 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $503,700 | $172,600 | $331,100 |
Map
- 722 W Webb Rd
- 727 W 12260 S
- 12214 S Pixie Dr
- 12235 S Ryder Ct
- 12231 S Ryder Ct
- 12514 Tithing Point Dr
- 12458 Tithing Point Dr
- 12113 S Aiden Ridge Dr
- 1089 Tithing Hill Place Unit 6
- 446 W Amber Glow Ln
- 1226 W Hendrix St Unit 154
- 1259 W Moon Way Unit 134
- 264 W 13165 S
- 1273 W Hendrix St Unit 145
- 297 W Bricker Rd
- 552 Sunset Crest Way
- 11979 Draper Ridge Dr
- 12488 S 1255 W
- 507 W Windmill Gate Cove
- 12139 S Lampton View Dr
- 12688 S Webb Rd
- 12712 S Webb Rd
- 12676 Webb Rd
- 12687 Webb Rd
- 12726 W Webb Cir
- 12726 S Webb Rd
- 12662 Webb Rd
- 12647 Webb Rd
- 693 Webb Cir
- 12746 S Webb Rd Unit 209
- 12650 W Webb Cir
- 12717 Webb Rd
- 12717 S Webb Rd
- 702 Webb Cir
- 702 W Webb Cir
- 12644 S Webb Rd
- 12643 S Webb Rd
- 12643 Webb Rd
- 694 W Cephus Rd
- 694 W Cephus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.