1265 Devils Gulch Rd Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Devils Gulch Rd, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $359,702, approximately $450 per square foot. 1265 Devils Gulch Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Vorreiter John W and Vorreiter Patricia J
Bought by
Vorreiter John W and Vorreiter Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Patricia Vorrieter John and Patricia Vorrieter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorreiter John W | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Vorrieter John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $21,300 | $17,500 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $27,939 | $18,760 | $9,179 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $15,638 | $10,286 | $5,352 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $16,088 | $10,582 | $5,506 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $13,657 | $10,582 | $3,075 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $13,657 | $10,582 | $3,075 |
| 2018 | $862 | $11,153 | $10,656 | $497 |
| 2017 | $867 | $11,153 | $10,656 | $497 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $13,803 | $11,781 | $2,022 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $13,800 | $11,780 | $2,020 |
| 2014 | $947 | $13,130 | $11,780 | $1,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map