1278 Chasm Dr Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $609,296 - $868,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Chasm Dr, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $704,074, approximately $430 per square foot. 1278 Chasm Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Nicholson Elizabeth M and Nicholson Elizabeth
Bought by
Nicholson Philip T and Nicholson Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
The Philip W Nicholson Revocable Family
Bought by
Nicholson Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Nicholson Philip W and Nicholson Pauline
Bought by
Philip W Nicholson Revocable Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Nicholson Philip W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Philip T | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Philip W Nicholson Revocable Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Philip W | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $39,888 | $21,875 | $18,013 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $49,171 | $23,450 | $25,721 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $34,090 | $19,113 | $14,977 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $35,071 | $19,663 | $15,408 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $36,895 | $19,663 | $17,232 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $36,895 | $19,663 | $17,232 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $28,418 | $15,840 | $12,578 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $28,418 | $15,840 | $12,578 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $28,990 | $17,114 | $11,876 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $28,990 | $17,110 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $27,810 | $19,900 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map