1265 E Pebble Beach Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,989 - $632,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 E Pebble Beach Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $580,747, approximately $265 per square foot. 1265 E Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Vankirk Harry C and Vankirk Van Kirk
Bought by
Ki Vankirk Elizabeth Jean and Ki Elizabeth Jean Van Kirk Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Vankirk Harry C
Bought by
Vankirk Harry C and Van Kirk Elizabeth Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Mccabe Barbara
Bought by
Vanki0rk Henry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Mccabe Sean and Mccabe Barbara
Bought by
Mccabe Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Steimle Uwe and Steimle Sylvie E
Bought by
Mccabe Sean and Mccabe Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ki Vankirk Elizabeth Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Vankirk Harry C | -- | None Available | |
| Vanki0rk Henry C | $175,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccabe Barbara | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Mccabe Sean | $113,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Sean | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $20,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $19,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $42,070 | $8,410 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map