1265 Homeport Ct E Unit 138 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $884,844 - $1,037,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Homeport Ct E Unit 138, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $965,461, approximately $375 per square foot. 1265 Homeport Ct E Unit 138 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Jay | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Jay | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Raymond James Bank | $586,269 | None Available | |
| Raymond James Bank | $586,269 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Jay | $399,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $574,300 | $149,000 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $574,300 | $149,000 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $574,300 | $149,000 | $425,300 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $574,300 | $149,000 | $425,300 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $492,200 | $140,000 | $352,200 |
Map
- 1240 Windance Ln Unit Lot 94
- 1239 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 33
- 1212 Windance Ln Unit 100
- 1208 Windance Ln Unit 102
- 1267 Crystal Lake Ct Unit 26
- 1201 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 77
- 1277 N Lake Ct Unit Lot 74
- 1277 N Lake Ct
- 1219 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 107
- 1272 Sandcastle Dr Unit Lot 161
- 1266 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 69
- 1274 Bear Foot Path Unit 251
- 1274 Bear Foot Path
- 1602 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit lot 11
- 1113 Persimmon St Unit Lot 12
- 1201 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 14
- 1126 Persimmon St Unit 32
- 1133 Payson St Unit Lot 120
- 1148 Dunton Dr Unit Lot 337
- 1131 Gray Ct Unit lot 16
- 1259 Homeport Ct
- 1261 Homeport Ct
- 1257 Homeport Ct
- 1249 Windjammer Ct
- 1263 Homeport Ct Unit 137
- 1263 Homeport Ct
- 1255 Homeport Ct W
- 1263 Homeport Ct E Unit 137
- 1251 Windjammer Ct
- 1244 Atlantic Ave
- 1265 Homeport Ct Unit 138
- 1265 Homeport Ct
- 1247 Windjammer Ct
- 1246 Atlantic Ave
- 1253 Windjammer Ct
- 1242 Atlantic Ave
- 1240 Atlantic Ave
- 1267 Windance Ln
- 1258 Homeport Ct W
- 1248 Homeport Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.