1265 Lakeview Blvd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Lakeview Blvd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $346,486, approximately $153 per square foot. 1265 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Mayjay Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Le Nam Quoc and Le Thanh Tk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Dice Jayna A and Dice Kenneth A
Bought by
Mayjay Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Williamson Jonthan
Bought by
Dice Jayna A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nam Quoc | $239,000 | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Mayjay Enterprises Llc | -- | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Dice Jayna A | $44,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $101,270 | $19,370 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $88,010 | $19,510 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $88,010 | $19,510 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $88,010 | $19,510 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $75,060 | $12,220 | $62,840 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $75,060 | $12,220 | $62,840 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $75,060 | $12,220 | $62,840 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $66,160 | $12,220 | $53,940 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $66,160 | $12,220 | $53,940 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $66,160 | $12,220 | $53,940 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $64,560 | $11,640 | $52,920 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $64,560 | $11,640 | $52,920 |
| 2012 | $2,002 | $62,680 | $12,020 | $50,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map