1265 Masonic Ave Unit C San Francisco, CA 94117
Haight-Ashbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,709,393
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Masonic Ave Unit C, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $1,637,348, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 1265 Masonic Ave Unit C is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Everett Middle School, and San Francisco Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Ganjam Sanjeet and Paunikar Vrushali
Bought by
Ganjam Sanjeet and Paunikar Vrushali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Ganjam Sanjeet and Paunikar Vrushali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,000
Outstanding Balance
$855,496
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$781,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2015
Sold by
Saperstein Jacob and Saperstein Rachel
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,124,000
Outstanding Balance
$855,496
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$781,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Spencer William A and Heffernan Karen
Bought by
Saperstein Jacob and Saperstein Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Saperstein Jacob and Saperstein Rachel
Bought by
Spencer William A and Heffernan Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Spencer William A and Heffernan Karen
Bought by
Saperstein Jacob and Saperstein Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganjam Sanjeet | -- | Trgc | |
| Ganjam Sanjeet | $1,405,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $1,405,000 | None Available | |
| Saperstein Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer William A | -- | None Available | |
| Saperstein Jacob | $1,030,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganjam Sanjeet | $1,124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saperstein Jacob | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,019 | $1,663,227 | $997,937 | $665,290 |
| 2024 | $20,019 | $1,630,616 | $978,370 | $652,246 |
| 2023 | $19,687 | $1,598,644 | $959,187 | $639,457 |
| 2022 | $19,304 | $1,567,299 | $940,380 | $626,919 |
| 2021 | $18,965 | $1,536,569 | $921,942 | $614,627 |
| 2020 | $19,098 | $1,520,814 | $912,489 | $608,325 |
| 2019 | $18,397 | $1,490,996 | $894,598 | $596,398 |
| 2018 | $17,780 | $1,461,761 | $877,057 | $584,704 |
| 2017 | $17,274 | $1,433,100 | $859,860 | $573,240 |
| 2016 | $13,238 | $1,092,864 | $546,432 | $546,432 |
| 2015 | $13,074 | $1,076,452 | $538,226 | $538,226 |
| 2014 | $12,731 | $1,055,368 | $527,684 | $527,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map