1265 N Main St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $363,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 N Main St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $300,246, approximately $312 per square foot. 1265 N Main St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Hendrix Robert
Bought by
Rutherford Farmers Cooperative
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Janice Crossley Brenda
Bought by
Crossley Jack H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Janice Crossley Brenda
Bought by
Crossley Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Farmers Cooperative | $125,000 | -- | |
| Crossley Jack H | -- | -- | |
| Crossley Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $56,300 | $18,375 | $37,925 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $56,300 | $18,375 | $37,925 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $56,300 | $18,375 | $37,925 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $56,300 | $18,375 | $37,925 |
| 2021 | $938 | $33,800 | $11,125 | $22,675 |
| 2020 | $938 | $33,800 | $11,125 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $938 | $33,800 | $11,125 | $22,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map