Estimated Value: $419,800 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 S Dora St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $459,700. 1265 S Dora St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Toste Terrance C and Toste Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,454
Outstanding Balance
$169,492
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,208
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toste Terrance C | $249,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toste Terrance C | $244,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $357,103 | $110,821 | $246,282 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $343,238 | $106,519 | $236,719 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $336,509 | $104,431 | $232,078 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $329,912 | $102,384 | $227,528 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $326,528 | $101,336 | $225,192 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $320,128 | $99,350 | $220,778 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $313,853 | $97,403 | $216,450 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $307,699 | $95,493 | $212,206 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $301,667 | $93,621 | $208,046 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $297,137 | $92,215 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $291,317 | $90,409 | $200,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map